My Cart

Close

Frankincense

Frankincense essential oil

Frankincense - Boswellia Carteri

♦ Fantastic for mature skin

♦ Combats premature aging

♦ Full of antioxidants

♦ Heals sores and rashes

♦ Been used since ancient times


Frankincense oil is an essential oil obtained from the Boswellia tree. This oil is wonderful for the skin! The repairs burns, rashes, cuts and scrapes. Frankincense is fabulous for mature skin, premature aging and other skin problems.
Frankincense oil is also called Olibanum Oil or Oil of Lebanon and is considered to be a holy oil in the Middle East. The use of this oil dates back to Egyptian times. They used it for skincare and stomach ailments.

Frankincense contains 75% monoterpenes, sesquiterpener, monoterpenoler and sesquiterpenoler. These substances are very antibacterial and allows the oil to heal the skin as well as it does.

Did you know that Frankincense is mentioned in the Bible 52 times? This oil was also one of the gifts that Jesus received when he was born.

This fine oil has been popular since ancient times and it is just as great today. We use Frankincense oil in several of our products because it is full of antioxidants that helps combat premature aging. We use this oil in our Herbal Face Oil and Argan Night Serum.

Herbal Face Oil Argan Night Serum with Frankincense

Hello You!

Enter your email address for stock alerts, discounts, promotions and more!

SEARCH THIS STORE