My Cart

Close

Jojoba Oil

jojobaoil

Jojoba - Simmondsia Chinenis

♦ Allergy friendly

♦ Contains omega 6 and 9

♦ Full of antioxidants and vitamins

♦ Balances both oily and dry skin

♦ Carries moisture deep into skin


Jojoba is the only plant known to produce wax resembling the wax/sebum that occur naturally in our skin. The oil is pressed out of the seeds of the jojoba tree that grows in Southern Arizona, California and Northern Mexico.

Jojoba contains powerful antioxidants, omega 6 and 9 acids and vitamins A, D and E. Jojoba oil provides very effective skincare and moisture. The skin recognizes this light oil as its own sebum and lets jojoba's active ingredients penetrate deeper into the skin. Therefore, jojoba doesn't clog pores and is therefor is good for oily skin.

Jojoba is suitable for all skin types, especially oily and combination skin, because jojoba will balance oil production in the skin. It will minimize oily skin, but also provide moisture to dry skin.

We use jojoba oil in several of our products because it is gentle and nourishing for all skin types. You will find jojoba in our Herbal Face Oil, Acne Fight Serum and Active Face Oil for men.
Herbal Face Oil Acne Fight Serum Active Face Oil

Hello You!

Enter your email address for stock alerts, discounts, promotions and more!

SEARCH THIS STORE