Red Raspberry

Red raspberry for the skin

Red Raspberry - Rubus Idaeus

♦ High content of essential fatty acids

♦ Treats skin irritation

♦ Natural antioxidant

♦ Protects against free radicals

♦ Anti-Age


Red Raspberry seed oil is a cold pressed virgin oil which contains as much as 83% essential fatty acids, an unusually high content of Omega-3 and Omega 6 fatty acids. These fatty acids have been shown to reduce the effects of stress in the skin and may help with eczema, rash and psoriasis.


Red Raspberry seed oil is a natural antioxidant and protects against free radicals. Polyphenolic compounds from raspberry seeds are effective antioxidants. It also has superior anti-inflammatory properties compared to other known oils such as avocado oil, hazelnut oil and wheat germ oil.


This oil has a high content of vitamin C and A which helps to reduce the harmful effects of free radicals in the skin while providing good moisture. Raspberry oil can also slow the effects of aging skin.


Herbal Face Oil contains this nutritious red raspberry seed oil. Discover the power of this little red berry that both tastes good and is very good for your skin.

Skin care products with Red Raspberry

Not sure what suits your skin?

Productguide

Dermatologically tested

See reports

Awardwinning

See our awards

Not tested on animals

Read more